TIMOR MORINGA® Pure 100% Cold Pressed High Quality Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

A. Product Description

We offer TIMOR MORINGA®, a 100% pure high quality moringa oil, cold pressed, which retains all the properties of the moringa oil and have unique characteristics that makes it different from moringa oil of other origins. TIMOR MORINGA® is extracted by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oleifera tree that originates only from the island of Timor in Indonesia and its surrounding islands. We are the only manufacturer and exporter of TIMOR MORINGA®. Our Moringa Oil is non-GMO

Botanical name: Moringa Oleifera
Family name: moringaceae
Common product name: Moringa Oil, Ben Oil, Behan Oil, Drumstick Oil, Miracle Oil

Cold pressed method is one of the best methods to extract essential oils. It is a method of mechanical extraction where heat is reduced and minimized throughout the batching of the raw material. Cold pressed method is also known as scarification method. No external heat is required to let the process go, rather the high temperature to carry out the process is obtained internally. Though it is not considered a practical method of extraction for all vegetable oils but it is highly regarded as the extraction method of choice

Moringa oil is a very versatile ingredient for cosmetic products. Moringa Oil can penetrate deep into skin, leaving no oily residue. Naturally rich in cytokinin zeatin, collagen, Vit C and Vit E, moringa oil nourishes the skin, stimulates cell division, improves skin tone, rebuilds skin’s collagen, delays aging of cells, reduces fine lines & wrinkles, increases elasticity. Added with its natural anti bacterial and anti inflammatory properties, moringa oil treats against acne, pimples, freckles, dark spots, blemishes, and eczema

B. What Makes TIMOR MORINGA® Truly Unique

It should be duly noted that the moringa oil that we produce (TIMOR MORINGA®) is not just the same with other moringa oil. We only cold-press moringa seeds that originates from Timor Island of Indonesia and its surrounding islands, hence the name TIMOR MORINGA®.

After thorough research and investigation, we can ascertain that Moringa oil produced by different region results in different quality and characteristic of the Moringa Oil, this could due to the genetic and environmental factor affecting the region, this logic is similar to the differing quality of wine or cheese or other exotic vegetable oil produced in differing region.

 

1. TIMOR MORINGA® HAVE DOUBLE THE BEHENIC ACID

The most important fatty acid in Moringa Oil is behenic acid. It is rare and cannot be commonly found in any other plants or vegetable oil, be it jojoba, grapeseed, argan, marula, avocado etc. In fact, Moringa oil is also called ben oil due to its high content of behenic Acid. This behenic acid is what makes a moringa oil as a moringa oil, it is where most of the benefits derives from.

For comparison, TIMOR MORINGA® has the highest level of behenic acid in the world so far (above 8%), while the average Indian / Africa origin only contains behenic acid about 4-6%. Please contact our sales representative here to see and understand the full comparative analysis of moringa oil all around the world.

Behenic acid is very important aspect for cosmetic ingredients who use moringa oil as one of the ingredient for the final product. Typically, in final product of cosmetics, the ingredient of moringa oil is only 1-5% or even less, so if the behenic acid % is double than normal (like in our case), then with the same quantity of moringa oil that is placed inside the final product, the final product will have as much as 200% of the efficacy that is resulted by moringa oil. Efficacy of product is very important in assuring climbing sales growth, if end-user feels the product have double the effect than it used to be, the rate of re-purchase will increase dramatically.

 

2.TIMOR MORINGA® NATURALLY HAVE HUGE AMOUNT OF VITAMIN A, OTHER ORIGIN HAVE NONE VITAMIN A

TIMOR MORINGA® naturally contains a very high level of Vitamin A, as high as 1300 mcg per 100gr (please see the comparison table shown above). For perspective, carrot only contains 852 mcg per 100gr. Moringa oil of other origins like India/Africa does not contain any Vitamin A at all. The only manufacturer of moringa oil we found so far that have natural Vitamin A in their moringa Oil is from Thailand, but that is also for only very tiny significant amount of Vitamin A (6.38 mcg per 100gr), and for for price of moringa oil 300% more expensive than Timor Moringa®, with behenic acid content of 6.1%.

Vitamin A in cosmetic industry is also known as retinol, and has many great effect and benefit to the skin which are very appreciated by many manufacturers:

  • Vitamin A promotes the production of collagen and regeneration of cells.
  • Vitamin A protects against light-induced skin damage and has an antioxidant effect, which means that it protects the skin from free radicals
  • Vitamin A helps to keep the skin and mucous membranes healthy
  • Vitamin A improves skin’s elasticity, moisture content, and suppleness, while reversing the signs of photo-aging. Skin deficient in this nutrient appears rough, unevenly-thickened, and dry.

 

3. TIMOR MORINGA® HAVE UNIQUE PLEASANT EARTHY SMELL

TIMOR MORINGA® has very distinctive unique smell that is pleasant unlike moringa oil from other origins. Most common people that we encounter, majority prefers the smell of TIMOR MORINGA®, which is pleasant, nutty, and smells like earth.  This unique smell is in its original nature, without being added anything at all into it (100% pure). This opinion was even strongly highlighted when we brought several samples of moringa oil from different origin alongside with Timor Moringa® to a proffesional perfumist who has been in the industry for more than 40 years, the perfumist himself stated that among all samples, our moringa oil has the most pleasant smell and is the best base to work with for perfumery and cosmetics. You may also want to bring TIMOR MORINGA® alongside moringa oil from other origin to consult with other professional perfumist and let us know what the perfumist says. So far we are confident that the smell of TIMOR MORINGA®(natural smell, no fragrance added) excels moringa oil of other origin.

For cosmetic products containing moringa oil, smell is a significant factor as well, particularly when moringa oil is sold as pure single ingredient without additional fragrance such as face serum of pure moringa oil. As an example, an end-user consumer who applies pure moringa face serum to his/her face, would not feel comfortable if the smell is unpleasant, because that unpleasant smell will stay until the rest of the day, especially since face is an area that is very near to the nose. The opposite also applies, if after applying, the smell is pleasant, consumer will enjoy using it, use it more often, making the rate of re-purchasing the item higher.

 

4. TIMOR MORINGA® IS RARE AND VALUABLE!

We are specialist in the production of Moringa. we only bring the best quality moringa ingredient for the global market. And yes, currently we are the only company that is able to produce and export TIMOR MORINGA® for the global market.

In fact, we had only started the global marketing of our moringa oil product in early 2020. By being the few first companies to seize the opportunity of procuring TIMOR MORINGA®, we believe your company and your clients would have significant competitive advantage over your competitors of the same line where they ONLY sell Moringa Oil of India/Africa origin, but do not have TIMOR MORINGA®. Just imagine like in jewellery industry where every shops and suppliers that are your competitors, they only sells Grade A diamond, but you not only sells Grade A diamond but also sell Grade A+ diamond, which situation do you think is more advantageous for you?

In marketing sense, our TIMOR MORINGA® can coexist with India/Africa Origin Moringa Oil, because each serve and caters to different market segment. For cosmetic manufacturers that desires premium quality and want to bring the best efficacy of moringa oil to their end product, TIMOR MORINGA® would be the best choice. Therefore it is very possible in the market to offer India/Africa origin moringa oil for low-mid segment market and TIMOR MORINGA® for upper mid-high segment market

 

5. TIMOR MORINGA® IS FOOD GRADE AS WELL AS SAFE FOR SKIN

TIMOR MORINGA® is food grade. We can say this for sure because TIMOR MORINGA® is lab-certified to be free from heavy metal as well as pass food-microbiology standard. Please see our analysis below

The use of moringa oil as salad oil is an increasing trend, particularly in Europa and USA due to its high monounsaturated to saturated fatty acids ratio (MUFA/SFA) and rich omega 3 6 9, which has been associated with a reduced risk of all cause mortality, cardiovascular mortality, cardiovascular events, and stroke. So for TIMOR MORINGA®, not only that it is safe for human consumption, it also smells nice and taste nice in comparison to other origins

 

6. TIMOR MORINGA® BRING ENORMOUS SOCIAL IMPACT TO OUR POOREST COMMUNITY

TIMOR MORINGA® is truly unique, we only source the seeds raw material from a specific region of small islands in East Nusa Tenggara Province of Indonesia. This part of region has characteristic climate that is different from all other regions in Indonesia, in which the climate is very very hot and has the lowest rainfall in the whole country. Normal plant like rice paddy, corn, vegetables, fruits does not grow easily there, therefore many of the population lives below poverty line.

In fact, East Nusa Tenggara Province, is the third poorest province in Indonesia, with above 20% of its population lives below the poverty line (compare that with 3-6% unemployment rate in Europe). World Bank defines poverty line as living under $1.90 per day.

In addition, according to data published by Indonesia Ministry of Health in 2017, East Nusa Tenggara province have the highest rate of child stunting in the country (40.3%). This is very acute as the maximum limit for baby stunting set by World Health Organization is limited to 20%. Stunting for the most part, is caused by the prevalent poverty in the region.

On the other hand, the sourcing of our seeds raw material from the local region of East Nusa Tenggara province for production of moringa oil has significantly help boost the economy of many local impoverished people (with more than hundreds of families and farmers were involved and were positively affected).

Our company work closely with Wahana Visi Indonesia, a subsidiary of non-profit organization of the World Vision (https://www.wvi.org/) in conducting our social empowerment through the procurement of local moringa seeds for the production of moringa oil. The huge social impact that we have contributed through this activity has been acknowledged and documented by the WVI.

It is stated in WVI Impact Assessment Report, that during our moringa seeds offtaking activities that took place in Q4 2019 alone, the following impacts were the result:

  • More than 200 household enjoyed significantly increased income of IDR 0.6 million per household, in which 26% of the total household involved are under proverty line (poverty line of 1.25 USD PPP 2005)
  • In case of disability, 11% of the total households affected have family member that have physical disability

Aside of sourcing moringa seeds from farmer groups under WVI guidance, we also independently offtake large quantity of moringa seed materials from many other farmer groups in the region. Although these off taking activities and its social impact are not as well documented compared to our off taking activities towards farmers under WVI guidance, we believe the above social impact data/figures by WVI are representative enough to show the social impact that is generated from our activities

In conclusion, by buying TIMOR MORINGA®, you will be indirectly supporting the livelihood of the local impoverished families in East Nusa Tenggara region who would otherwise would be unemployed and live in poverty.

 

7. TIMOR MORINGA® IS ONE OF THE FEW MORINGA OIL WITH THE MOST COMPLETE PARAMETER ANALYSIS

We have done complete and full in depth analysis of TIMOR MORINGA®. We are among very few manufacturer of moringa oil that have the most comprehensive test parameters for the moringa oil. This test is done by independent third party laboratory and we are very welcome for you to do lab test analysis for our moringa oil. (Please see separately for our Technical Data Sheet and COA document)

The completeness of parameter analysis, not only reflects our professionality, our transparency, and our commitment maintaining the high quality of our product, but will ease cosmetic manufacturers in formulating of new products using the moringa oil ingredient

 

8.WE PROVIDE FULL 100% MONEY REFUND IF YOU CAN PROVE TIMOR MORINGA® NOT PURE/ADULTERATED

We guarantee that TIMOR MORINGA® is unadulterated, pure 100% moringa oil, without any contaminant or chemical or any addition. The moringa oil is just as natural as in its original form by mother natural. We provide full money refund if you can prove TIMOR MORINGA® is adulterated.

Note: Beware of suppliers of moringa oil out there who offers moringa oil at incredibly cheap prices (especially without any moneyback guarantee) , most likely the case olive oil or adulterant is added into the moringa oil –> this is a very common practice widespread in certain countries/region.

 

9. TIMOR MORINGA® IS COLD PRESSED MECHANICALLY

TIMOR MORINGA® is cold pressed mechanically, without any chemical process, resulting in moringa oil that the nutrients still intact and rich (as opposed to hot pressed or solvent extracted moringa oil). This goodness reflects in the excellent result of the laboratorium analysis of TIMOR MORINGA®

B. Product Specifications and Details

Ingredient:

Non-GMO Moringa Seeds

Extraction Method:

Cold pressed

Purity:

100%

Appearance:

Clear Yellow

Odor:

Earthy Characteristic Odor

Shelf Life:

5 years from date of manufacture, properly stored

Storage and Use:

Sealed container away from sunlight. Do not freeze. Store at room temperature 66° – 77°F (20° – 25°C).

Terms of Payment:

50% deposit, balance paid off after cargoes finished before shipping

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Western Union, MoneyGram

Country of Origin

Indonesia

Packaging Options:

Small bottles in plastic or glass (10 -250mL) with or without dropper, 30 litre jerrycan, 200 litres HPDE drums.

Delivery:

We can deliver shipment to airport/seaport as per your choice

Doorstep delivery directly by UPS/DHL/FedEx is also available

Mininum Order Quantity:

No minimum order quantity, take as much you need

Product Sample Provision:

We are honored to offer you samples. A certain amount of free sample provision is offered, while the courier cost is paid by customers

C. WHAT IS UNIQUE ABOUT MORINGA OIL?

(Click for More Info)

  • Outstanding Nutritional Value - Rich in Vitamins, Antioxidants, Antibacterial, Anti Aging Properties

    • The Moringa tree is referred to as the miracle tree because all parts of the tree are utilized for their considerable pharmacological and nutritional value.
    • Moringa oil is highly nutritious for the skin as it is rich in Vitamin A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids, palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids. It has outstanding moisturizing and nourishing qualities.
    • Moringa oil is a prized beautifying ingredient which possesses outstanding nourishing, moisturizing, antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, nourishing and anti-aging properties.
    • Moringa oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered. Its antioxidants and nutrients degrade the free radicals in the skin and slowing the aging process down.
    • Due to its high concentration of antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties, Moringa Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, helps skin to maintain its elasticity and prevents the sagging of facial skin. It rejuvenates dull and tired skin
  • Best Oil for Massage - Absorbs easily into skin, no greasy oily feeling afterwards

    • Moringa oil spreads and absorbs easily into the skin, naturally moisturizing the skin without leaving the greasy oily feeling that other oils do.
    • Moringa oil penetrates deep into the skin. Supercharged with anti-aging benefits, outstanding nutrients, it helps enhancing proper cell growth, replenish hydration, and bolster the skin’s natural defense against environmental attack.
    • High concentration of Vitamin C makes Moringa oil a natural skin brightener that helps even skin tone. Moringa oil is suitable for all skin types.
  • If used as Carrier Oil, Moringa oil is able to absorb and retain even the most volatile scent

    Moringa Oil has been used traditionally in the creation of perfumes because it has the ability to absorb and retain even the most volatile scents, and was originally the most popular way to extract essential oils using a process called “enfleurage.” In the past, Romans used Moringa Oil extensively in perfumery work

    For a safe and natural perfume, one can add a few drops of favorite essential oil with Moringa oil and make one own perfume. The moringa oil will absorb and retain the fragrance of the chosen essential oil. Since Moringa oil is odorless one would be able to smell fresh of only the chosen essential oil.

    All perfumes have an oil base and Moringa oil is probably the best of all. It is an absolutely natural oil base for perfumes and the most widely known commercial use of it.

  • The most stable oil on earth - Does not need preservative, does not go rancid for up to 5 years

    This beauty oil is said to be the most stable oil on earth as it does not go rancid for up to 5 years. In its storage process, moringa oil does not need addition of any synergist or preservative, even so, it can be stored at room temperature for 5 years without degenerating, without going rancid, and without producing any other flavor. This amazing stability is due to its high levels of antioxidants (1,700 antioxidants in all) and its inherent antiseptic properties. The exceptionally long shelf life of moringa seed oil has been valued by the Egyptians in so much that when they buried their dead, they would place a vase of moringa seed oil in the tombs.

  • Versatile in its uses in cosmetic industry, can be labelled as natural sources (as opposed to synthetic / chemical / articial based sources)

    Most cosmetic products available today are made entirely out of chemicals that offer no protection and may even make the condition worse. Especially the skin care market, is full of synthetic and chemical based products that rob the skin off its natural vitality.

    Using natural products for skin care, hair care and caring for one’s health is not a new concept, and is becoming trend among the ever growing health-conscious consumers. Many natural products can be developed by infusing Moringa oil as the product ingredient, such as soap, body wash, shampoo, skin scrubs, hand lotions, lip balm, and many other cosmetic products.

D. Benefits of Moringa Oil

  • FOR THE SKIN
  • FOR THE HAIR
  • FOR THE BODY
  • FOR THE MENTAL

Diminish Skin Wrinkles and Fine Lines – Moringa oil rejuvenates dull, tired and aging skin. Moringa oil helps improve the appearance of wrinkles and helps the skin to maintain its elasticity thus prevents sagging of facial muscles.

Minimizes Scars and Stretch Marks – True Moringa minimizes scars and stretch marks and signs of aging while replenishing essential fatty acids to the skin and preventing long term damage.

Fights acne, black heads and dark spots – Moringa oil is also known for its outstanding properties anti bacterial and anti inflammatory, making it safe and effective for acne probe skin.  It also works wonders in removing black heads and spots from the skin.

Prevent Spots and Diminish Marks – Moringa Oil prevents spots to appear and skin and diminishes earlier marks.

Provides Moisture for Dry Skin, Chapped SkinMoringa oil has great moisturizing ability. It heals and provides moisture to dry skin and scalp. It can be used on chapped lips, cracked elbows and feet. In the past, the Egyptians used Moringa Oil to help protect their skin from brutal desert conditions

Heals Minor Cuts, Rashes, Burns, Insect Bites, Eczema – Moringa oil is also known to be good antiseptic and anti-inflammatory oil. It helps cures minor skin cuts, redness, scrapes, warts, rashes or even burns. You may also use it for healing insect bites. Moringa oil is great for psoriasis and eczema.

Treating Fungal Conditions on Skin – Common fungal infections like ring worm, athlete’s foot etc. can be treated with Moringa oil because of its high anti fungal properties.

Natural glow of the skin – Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil secretion. It is really great in counterfeiting the ill effects of pollution on your skin. It’s a great skin purifier, making it glow naturally. Moringa oil gives the skin a youthful glow especially during cold and dry weather

Removing Dead Cells – The polluted environment today greatly damages the skin. Using artificial or synthetic products makes it worse! One can use Moringa oil to gently exfoliate the skin to remove dead cells and damage to the skin. One can add olive oil and sugar to make it a great daily skin care regime. The combination effective, gentle and absolutely natural.

Treating Hard Nails – Hard nails can be softened by messaging Moringa oil. Soak nails in oil, gently message and leave overnight. Wash with warm water in the morning for best results. the overall texture and nail health improves by doing this on a regular basis. Once softened one can do this weekly to maintain good nails.

This odourless oil has been known as a natural hair cleanser for ages. So here are the top few benefits of Moringa oil for hair:

Moisturizes dry scalp to the roots – Moringa oil can be messaged into the hair and scalp and allowed to remain there for several minutes, delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp as well as moisturizing scalp. Moringa oil is ideal for people with dry scalp.

Strengthens the hair – Regular use of Moringa oil on hair can help gaining stronger hair. Moringa oil strengthens the hair by delivering important minerals and vitamins to the hair follicles. It rejuvenates the hair from deep within.

Fights dandruff and split ends – These same minerals and vitamins make your hair stronger and fight dandruff and split ends. It has great healing properties which makes it ideal for hair care.

Removes pollutants out of the hair and body – Moringa oil is useful in removing environmental pollutants out of the hair and body. Moringa oil naturally detoxifies and cleanses.

Repairs damaged and lifeless hair – Damaged and lifeless hair can be completely repaired by Moringa Oil because of the presence of behenic acid.

Provides Better Health for Heart and Body System – Cold pressed Moringa oil is rich in ‘good’ cholesterol and phytosterol. When consumed orally, moringa oil has the effect of sterilization, lipid-lowering, lowering blood pressure, regulating gastrointestinal function, improving blood sugar levels (managing diabetes) and stimulates the sympathetic nerve endings. For the heart, moringa oil resist arrhythmia, control cholesterol levels and protects the cardiovascular system function.

Liver Protection – Consuming Moringa oil is known to offer good liver health, especially for those people who have damaged their liver because of high toxic levels. Certain medication or health problems like hepatitis B are known to have an adverse effect on the liver and increase certain damaging levels. Moringa oils reduce the toxic and damaging levels and enhances liver function. Moringa Oil also acts as a potent antitubercular

Provides Relief to Arthritic Joints – Moringa oil has anti-inflammatory properties that provides relief if messaged as rheumatic oil to painful, arthritic joints.

Enhances Oral Health – Massaging Moringa oil on the gums reduces inflammation or any other gum problems. People with scurvy can also greatly benefit from Moringa oil. The taste is mild and does not make it an unpleasant experience. Massaging Moringa oil on the gums regularly can show great results within weeks of use.

Remedy for Stomach Ulcer and Deworming – Centuries ago, Moringa oil was the most commonly used deworming remedy. Because of its properties it helped clear the stomach and is till date known to be an effective remedy for stomach ulcers.

Geting rid of toxins – It helps the body gets rid of waste and toxins, while also enhancing the nutrition absorption in the stomach. Moringa oil was also used as an anti-poison before modern medicines replaced its use.

Induces Good Sleep – Moringa oil is calming oil and helps in insomnia. Massaging Moringa oil on the head is a great cure for sleeplessness or soothing an irritated mind. It has been used traditionally and is a great sleep aid that improves sleep cycle.

Promotes Emotional Health – The oldest use of Moringa oil is associated with calming down the mind and enhancing emotional health. Hysteria or emotional instability can easily be controlled and calmed.

Energy – Moringa oil is also known as a great source of energy. Adding moringa oil to a child’s diet can offer many benefits in healthy growth and nutrition of the child. The energy sources keep one fresh and active and revitalizes one’s mind and body to function better.

Bone Development – Moringa oil nourishes and improves bone development. In ancient Egypt young children were given moringa oil as a nutritional supplement for better bone development and a healthier body.

E. Applications and Use of Moringa Oil

Moringa oil can be used and developed into many range of products:

  • Anti aging, anti-wrinkle face creams
  • Hair care products (conditioners, shampoo, hair oils, hair masks)
  • Soap Bars and Liquid body wash
  • Skin lotions and body butter
  • Lipbalm, lipstick, lipcare products
  • Aromatherapy oils (as carrier or as a base for infusions)
  • Massage Oil
  • Face creams
  • Perfumes and Deodorants
  • Food Supplements / Oil Softgels for Healthcare
  • Salad oil (pure or blended oil)

Anti Aging Anti Wrinkle Products

Hair Care Products

Soap Bar and Body Wash

Skin Lotion and Body Butter

Lipcare Products

Essential Oil & Carrier Oil

Massage Oil

Moringa Perfume

Deodorant

Medicinal Products

Other Products

About Us


Our company PT Moringa Indonesia Fangardana (PT MORIFA) is based in Indonesia. We head our office in the capital city of Jakarta, and our production facility in East Nusa Tenggara Province of Indonesia. 

Our Offices

CONTACTS
E-mail: info@morifa.co.id
Phone: +6221-2903 4428
Fax: +6221-2903 4429
Sales Mobile/Whatsapp: +62813 8063 7778

ADDRESS
Jl. Letjen S Parman,
Podomoro City, APL Tower 7th Floor,
West Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11470